This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 6,2022

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 5/10/2022

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)31.6-0.726.5228.6852785TR0-37266.37232
Mumbai (CLB)30.7-1.026.5128.489081205012215.08212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of October 6,2022

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/10/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug--25090200-36250225
Dahanu331261951300-17262.4188
Goa(Panjim)32125191102-46241.23292
Harnai30024090601-47252.3248
Mumbai (CLB)31-127189005012215.08212
Mumbai (SCZ)32-1272852TR0-37266.37232
Ratnagiri31126280-7023-25282.8305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon29-5242901200-1576.776
Jeur--19085700-2442.362
Kolhapur333232903212-21111.8107
Mahabaleshwar25017010016018-36592.8571
Nasik30-12339515016-7122.379
Pune310210905549188776
Sangli33123295807-3061.971
Satara311221951033074.497
Solapur34222080225-2772.874
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad31-119-1851244-1868.675
Nanded30-322195181212-14124.495
Osmanabad31121180-09-2981.483
Parbhani33021-1982231461987.597
VIDARBHA
Akola351241952233-25106.683
Amravati341211982317170105.786
Brahmapuri331230854880161.7132
Buldhana29-22109823610-1791.686
Chandrapur32-124085500-2386.7127
Nagpur31-2242901455-17151.1115
Wardha3202539219000154.1106
Yeotmal34221-1--1111-13105.7107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad37127451-22TR0-584.9278

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.