This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA
DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR MAHARAS

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR MAHARASHTRA STATE (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA) GUJARAT & GOA

SUNDAY 24 JUNE 2018 / 03 ASHADHA
SUMMARY OF OBSERVATIONS RECORDED AT 0830 HRS IST:

में दर्ज की गई टिप्पणियों के सारांश 0830 HRS IST:

REGIONAL WEATHER SUMMARY:

SOUTHWEST MONSOON HAS FURTHER ADVANCED  INTO SOME PARTS OF NORTH   ARABIAN SEA, SAURASHTRA &  SOME MORE PARTS OF GUJARAT REGION AND  MAHARASHTRA;  SOME PARTS OF WEST MADHYA PRADESH, SOME MORE PARTS OF WEST BENGAL AND REMAINING PARTS OF ASSAM. THE NORTHERN LIMIT OF MONSOON PASSES  THROUGH LAT. 21°N/ LONG. 60°E, LAT. 21°N/ LONG. 65°E, VERAVAL, AMRELI, AHMEDABAD, KHANDWA, AMRAVATI, GONDIA,  TITLAGARH, CUTTACK, MIDNAPORE, LAT. 24°N/ LONG. 89°E, JALPAIGURI AND  LAT. 27°N/ LONG. 87°E.  CONDITIONS ARE  BECOMING FAVOURABLE FOR FURTHER ADVANCE OF SOUTHWEST MONSOON INTO SOME MORE PARTS OF NORTH ARABIAN SEA, GUJARAT STATE;  REMAINING PARTS OF MAHARASHTRA SOME MORE PARTS OF  MADHYA PRADESH, CHHATTISGARH, REMAINING PARTS OF ODISHA, WEST BENGAL AND SOME PARTS OF JHARKHAND AND BIHAR DURING NEXT 48 HOURS.  CONDITIONS ARE  LIKELY TO BECOME FAVOURABLE FOR FURTHER ADVANCE OF SOUTHWEST MONSOON INTO  SOME MORE PARTS OF NORTH ARABIAN SEA,  REMAINING PARTS OF MADHYA PRADESH , CHHATTISGARH AND SOME PARTS OF  UTTAR PRADESH DURING  SUBSEQUENT 48 HOURS.

SOUTHWEST MONSOON  WAS ACTIVE OVER  KONKAN-GOA ,NORTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA.

RAINFALL OCCURRED AT MOST PLACES OVER KONKAN-GOA , NORTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA  AND AT MANY   PLACES OVER SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA , AT A FEW PLACES OVER GUJARAT REGION AND AT ISOLATED PLACES OVER SAUTASHTRA AND KUTCH .

CHIEF AMOUNTS OF RAINFALL IN CM.

 

KONKAN & GOA    

:   06/24/2018: GUHAGARH (DIST RATNAGIRI) 25, SHRIWARDHAN (DIST RAIGAD) 24, HARNAI IMD OBSY (DIST RATNAGIRI) 19, MHASLA (DIST RAIGAD) 17, RATNAGIRI - IMD OBSY (DIST RATNAGIRI) 17, COLABA - IMD OBSY (DIST MUMBAI CITY) 15, DEVGAD (DIST SINDHUDURG) 12, PALGHAR_AGRI (DIST PALGHAR) 11, MANDANGAD (DIST RATNAGIRI) 11, KANKAVLI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 11, KHED (DIST RATNAGIRI) 10, MALVAN (DIST SINDHUDURG) 10, PEN (DIST RAIGAD) 9, ALIBAG - IMD PART TIME (DIST RAIGAD) 8, MAPUSA (DIST NORTH GOA) 7, MURUD (DIST RAIGAD) 7, VENGURLA - IMD PT (DIST SINDHUDURG) 7, LANJA (DIST RATNAGIRI) 7, SANGAMESHWAR DEVRUKH (DIST RATNAGIRI) 7, MORMUGAO - PMO IMD (DIST SOUTH GOA) 7, KUDAL (DIST SINDHUDURG) 7, CHIPLUN (DIST RATNAGIRI) 6, PANJIM - IMD OBSY (DIST NORTH GOA) 6, DAHANU - IMD OBSY (DIST PALGHAR) 6, RAJAPUR (DIST RATNAGIRI) 6, CANACONA (DIST SOUTH GOA) 6, KARJAT_AGRI (DIST RAIGAD) 5, VASAI (DIST PALGHAR) 5, POLADPUR (DIST RAIGAD) 5, DABOLIM N.A.S.- NAVY (DIST SOUTH GOA) 5, SANGUEM (DIST SOUTH GOA) 5, MAHAD (DIST RAIGAD) 4, VAIBHAVWADI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 4, PONDA (DIST NORTH GOA) 4, TBIA  IMD PART TIME (DIST THANE) 3, ROHA (DIST RAIGAD) 3, MATHERAN (DIST RAIGAD) 3, SANTACRUZ - IMD OBSY (DIST MUMBAI SUBURBAN) 3, PANVEL_AGRI (DIST RAIGAD) 3, SAWANTWADI (DIST SINDHUDURG) 3, THANE (DIST THANE) 3, VALPOI (DIST NORTH GOA) 3, KALYAN (DIST THANE) 3, TALASARI (DIST PALGHAR) 2, KHALAPUR (DIST RAIGAD) 2, TALA (DIST RAIGAD) 2, SUDHAGAD PALI (DIST RAIGAD) 2, BHIRA - IMD PART TIME (DIST RAIGAD) 2, DODAMARG (DIST SINDHUDURG) 2, AMBERNATH (DIST THANE) 2, WADA (DIST PALGHAR) 1, ULHASNAGAR (DIST THANE) 1, PERNEM (DIST NORTH GOA) 1

MADHYA MAHARASHTRA    

06/24/2018: SHRIRAMPUR (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 8, SAKRI (DIST DHULE) 6, JAMKHED (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 5, PAROLA (DIST JALGAON) 5, MAHABALESHWAR- IMD OBSY (DIST SATARA) 5, AHMEDNAGAR - IMD PT (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 5, NEVASA (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 5, DEVLA (DIST NASHIK) 4, BARSHI (DIST SHOLAPUR) 4, SANGAMNER (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 4, SATNA BAGLAN (DIST NASHIK) 4, DHADGAON/AKRANI- HYDRO (DIST NANDURBAR) 3, DHULE (DIST DHULE) 3, YEOLA (DIST NASHIK) 3, PATHARDI (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 3, CHALISGAON (DIST JALGAON) 3, CHANDWAD (DIST NASHIK) 3, GARGOTI / BHUDARGAD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, GAGANBAWADA (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, SHIRPUR (DIST DHULE) 3, GIDHADE - FMO (DIST DHULE) 3, RADHANAGARI (DIST KOLHAPUR) 3, BODWAD (DIST JALGAON) 3, SAVLIVIHIR_AGRI (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 2, RAHATA (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 2, RAHURI (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 2, LONAVALA_AGRI (DIST PUNE) 2, MULHER - FMO (DIST NASHIK) 1, BHADGAON (DIST JALGAON) 1, KOLHAPUR/KARVIR IMD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, SINDKHEDA (DIST DHULE) 1, KALVAN (DIST NASHIK) 1, MALEGAON CAMP - IMD PT (DIST NASHIK) 1, KOPARGAON (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 1, SHRIGONDA (DIST AHMEDNAGAR) 1, CHANDGAD (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, SURGANA (DIST NASHIK) 1, BARAMATI (DIST PUNE) 1, PATAN (DIST SATARA) 1, NANDURBAR (DIST NANDURBAR) 1, YAVAL (DIST JALGAON) 1, KARMALA (DIST SHOLAPUR) 1, AJRA (DIST KOLHAPUR) 1, IGATPURI (DIST NASHIK) 1

MARATHWADA    

06/24/2018: PHULAMBRI (DIST AURANGABAD) 8, PATODA (DIST BEED) 7, AMBEJOGAI / MOMINABAD (DIST BEED) 7, WADAWANI (DIST BEED) 5, AUNDHA NAGNATH (DIST HINGOLI) 5, BEED (DIST BEED) 4, KAIJ (DIST BEED) 4, LATUR (DIST LATUR) 3, KANNAD (DIST AURANGABAD) 3, BADNAPUR (DIST JALNA) 3, KALLAMB (DIST OSMANABAD) 3, BHUM (DIST OSMANABAD) 3, RENAPUR (DIST LATUR) 3, BHOKAR (DIST NANDED) 3, DHARUR (DIST BEED) 2, GANGAKHED (DIST PARBHANI) 2, SHIRUR ANANTPAL (DIST LATUR) 2, JALKOT (DIST LATUR) 2, ASHTI (DIST BEED) 2, UMARGA (DIST OSMANABAD) 2, MUDKHED (DIST NANDED) 2, HIMAYATNAGAR (DIST NANDED) 2, SOEGAON (DIST AURANGABAD) 2, HINGOLI - HYDROMET (DIST HINGOLI) 2, KANDHAR (DIST NANDED) 2, OSMANABAD  IMD PARTTIME (DIST OSMANABAD) 1, AURANGABAD AP-IMD OBSY (DIST AURANGABAD) 1, WASHI (DIST OSMANABAD) 1, AHMEDPUR (DIST LATUR) 1, CHAKUR (DIST LATUR) 1, UMARI (DIST NANDED) 1, PARLI VAIJNATH (DIST BEED) 1, SENGAON (DIST HINGOLI) 1

GHAT:     LONAVALA (O) 21,  LONVALA (T) 20  ,WALVAN 18, TAMINI 15,  DUNGURWADI 14, BHIRA 13 ,  SHIROTA 9 , DAWDI KOYNA(P) 8 , AMBONE BHIVPURI 7,  SHIRGAON KHOPOLI 6,  KHAND 4,  THAKUTWADI 2,  DHARAVI 1.

GUJARAT REGION

 06/24/2018: UMERGAM (DIST VALSAD) 17, SONGADH (DIST TAPI) 8, DAHOD (DIST DAHOD) 7, GHOGHAMBA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 7, KALOL (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 6, DEVGADH BARIA (DIST DAHOD) 6, SANKHEDA (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 5, HALOL (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 5, SAGBARA (DIST NARMADA) 5, DHANPUR (DIST DAHOD) 5, V.VIDYANAGAR SR (DIST ANAND) 5, SUBIR (DIST DANGS) 5, LIMKHEDA (DIST DAHOD) 4, SHAHERA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 4, GODHRA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 4, OLPAD (DIST SURAT) 4, JAMBUGHODA (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 3, DAMAN (DIST DAMAN) 3, SURAT CITY (DIST SURAT) 3, MAHEMDAVAD (DIST KHEDA) 3, BODELI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 3, QUANT (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 3, VADODARA (DIST VADODARA) 3, DANGS (AHWA) (DIST DANGS) 3, WANAKBORI (DIST MAHISAGAR) 3, SANTRAMPUR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 2, MAHUDHA (DIST KHEDA) 2, NIZER (DIST TAPI) 2, GARUDESHWAR (DIST NARMADA) 2, CHHOTA UDEPUR (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 2, DAHOD_AWS (DIST DAHOD) 2, MATAR (DIST KHEDA) 2, WAGHAI (DIST DANGS) 2, DHARAMPUR (DIST VALSAD) 2, NASWADI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 2, MORVA HADAF (DIST PANCHMAHAL) 2, NADIAD (DIST KHEDA) 2, BALASINOR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 2, JETPUR PAVI (DIST CHHOTA UDEPUR) 2, KAPADVANJ (DIST KHEDA) 1, KADANA (DIST MAHISAGAR) 1, ANAND (DIST ANAND) 1, FATEPURA (DIST DAHOD) 1, KHEDA (DIST KHEDA) 1, SARASWATI (DIST PATAN) 1, LUNAWADA (DIST MAHISAGAR) 1, VIRPUR (DIST MAHISAGAR) 1, KATHALAL (DIST KHEDA) 1, DEDIAPADA (DIST NARMADA) 1, DESAR (DIST VADODARA) 1, SANJELI (DIST DAHOD) 1, KHERGAM (DIST NAVSARI) 1, PARDI (DIST VALSAD) 1

    

SAURASHTRA & KUTCH   

06/24/2018: RANPUR (DIST BOTAD) 5, RAJKOT (DIST RAJKOT) 1, MAHUVA(B) (DIST BHAVNAGAR) 1, CHUDA (DIST SURENDRANAGAR) 1

    

 

 

ON SATURDAY , MAXIMUM TEMPERATURES MARKEDLY FELL  OVER NORTH KONKAN AND  NO LARGE CHANGE  OVER  REST OF THE REGION.

 THEY WERE  ABOVE NORMAL OVER   GUJRAT REGION ,APPRECIABLY BELOW NORMAL OVER NORTH KONKAN  AND  NORMAL ELSEWHERE OVER THE REGION .

 

 40 DEG C RECORDED AT RAJKOT AND VALLABH VIDYA NAGAR  WAS THE HIGHEST MAXIMUM TEMPERATURE IN THE REGION

 

ARABIAN SEA INFERENCE: 

SOUTHWEST MONSOON HAS FURTHER ADVANCED INTO SOME PARTS OF NORTH ARABIAN SEA .
THE OFFSHORE TROUGH AT MEAN SEA LEVEL FROM SOUTH GUJARAT COAST TO KERALA COAST PERSISTS.
THE EASTWEST SHEAR ZONE ROUGHLY ALONG LATITUDE 20°N OVER INDIAN REGION BETWEEN 3.1 AND 7.6 KM ABOVE MEAN SEA LEVEL AND TILTING SOUTHWARDS WITH HEIGHT PERSISTS.
SOUTHWEST MONSOON MODERATE TO STRONG OVER WEST CENTRAL ARABIAN SEA , MODERATE OVER SOUTH ARABIAN SEA AND EAST CENTRAL ARABIAN SEA TO THE SOUTH OF LAT. 21 DEGRE NORTH AND WEATHER SEASONAL OVER REST NORTH EAST ARABIAN SEA .


 
WEATHER FORECAST VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 29-06-2018:
29-06-2018 की सुबह तक मान्य पूर्वानुमान:


FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 24/06/2018:  
RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA ,MARATHWADA AND GUJARAT REGION,AT  ISOLATED PLACES OVER   KUTCH AND AT A FEW PLACES OVER SAURASHTRA.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 25/06/2018:   

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA ,MARATHWADA AND GUJARAT REGION,AT  ISOLATED PLACES OVER   KUTCH AND AT A FEW PLACES OVER SAURASHTRA.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 26/06/2018:  

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES OVER  KONKAN-GOA, AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA ,MARATHWADA AND GUJARAT REGION,AT  ISOLATED PLACES OVER   KUTCH AND AT A FEW PLACES OVER SAURASHTRA.

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 27/06/2018:  

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES OVER KONKAN-GOA, AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA , AT FEW PLACES OVER GUJARAT REGION ,SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH .

FORECAST FOR 24 HOURS FROM THE MORNING OF 28/06/2018:   

RAIN OR THUNDERSHOWERS LIKELY TO OCCUR AT MOST PLACES OVER KONKAN-GOA, AT MANY PLACES OVER MADHYA MAHARASHTRA AND MARATHWADA , AT FEW PLACES OVER GUJARAT REGION ,SAURASHTRA AND KUTCH .




WEATHER WARNING TO PUBLIC SERVICES AND COMMUNITY PROJECT OFFICIALS:

HEAVY RAINFALL WARNINGS:-

24TH  JUNE 2018:- :- HEAVY TO VERY  HEAVY RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICT OF   KONKAN-GOA  AND HEAVY RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS  OF MARATHAWADA  .

25TH  JUNE 2018 :-  HEAVY RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICT OF   KONKAN-GOA  AND  SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA   .

26TH JUNE 2018:-  HEAVY TO VERY  HEAVY RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICT OF   KONKAN-GOA  AND HEAVY RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS  OF SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA   .

27TH JUNE 2018:- HEAVY TO VERY  HEAVY RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR AT A FEW  PLACES IN THE DISTRICT OF   KONKAN-GOA  AND HEAVY RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS  OF SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA   .

28TH JUNE 2018:- HEAVY TO VERY  HEAVY RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR AT A FEW  PLACES IN THE DISTRICT OF   KONKAN-GOA  AND HEAVY RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR AT ISOLATED PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS  OF SOUTH MADHYA MAHARASHTRA   .

 

THUNDERSTORM WARNINGS: - NIL

  

 

FORECAST FOR MUMBAI CITY AND NEIGHBOURHOOD VALID UNTIL THE MORNING OF 26/06/2018:  

 

FOR 24 HOURS:

INTERMITTENT RAIN/SHOWER LIKELY TO OCCUR IN CITY AND SUBURBS WITH  HEAVY TO VERY HEAVY FALLS

AT ONE OR TWO PLACES.

MAXIMUM AND MINIMUM TEMPERATURES LIKELY TO BE AROUND 27 DEG. C & 23 DEG. C RESPECTIVELY.

FOR 48 HOURS:

INTERMITTENT RAIN/SHOWER LIKELY TO OCCUR IN CITY AND SUBURBS WITH  HEAVY TO VERY HEAVY FALLS

AT ONE OR TWO PLACES.

MAXIMUM AND MINIMUM TEMPERATURES LIKELY TO BE AROUND 27 DEG. C & 23 DEG. C RESPECTIVELY.

 

 


FARMERS WEATHER BULLETIN FOR MAHARASHTRA(EXCLUDING VIDARBHA) AND GOA, FORECAST VALID UNTILTHE MORNING OF 29/06/2018:


किसानों को महाराष्ट्र के लिए मौसम का बुलेटिन (विदरभ को छोड़कर)और गोवा 29/06/2018 के सुबह तक मान्य पूर्वानुमान:


 

FWB 24TH JUNE 2018 :- MODERATE  TO  HEAVY  RAINFALL  LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND MODERATE  RAINFALL  LIKELY TO OCCUR  AT MANY  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF    MADHYA MAHARASHTRA  AND MARATHWADA.

FWB 25TH JUNE 2018:- LIGHT TO MODERAT RAINFALL  LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND MANY  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF    MADHYA MAHARASHTRA  AND MARATHWADA.

 

FWB 26ST  JUNE 2018 : MODERATE TO HEAVY  RAINFALL  LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND MODERATE RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR  AT MANY  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF    MADHYA MAHARASHTRA  AND MARATHWADA.

 

 

FWB 27TH   JUNE 2018 : MODERATE TO HEAVY  RAINFALL  LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND MODERATE RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR  AT MANY  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF    MADHYA MAHARASHTRA  AND MARATHWADA.

 

FWB 28TH   JUNE 2018 : MODERATE TO HEAVY  RAINFALL  LIKELY  TO  OCCUR AT MOST PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF  KONKAN-GOA AND MODERATE RAINFALL LIKELY TO OCCUR  AT MANY  PLACES IN THE DISTRICTS OF    MADHYA MAHARASHTRA  AND MARATHWADA.

 

OUTLOOK:  NO LARGE CHANGE.

 



FISHERMEN WARNING FOR MAHARASHTRA–GOA COAST ISSUED AT 1200 HRS IST OF 24-06-2018 VALID FOR THE NEXT 24 HOUR:


मछुआरों के लिए मौसमकी चेतावनी महाराष्ट्र- गोवा तट के लिए मान्य अगले 24 घंटे तक-1200 HRS IST OF 24-06- 2018 से:  

 

WINDS WILL BE WESTERLY TO SOUTHWESTERLY SPEED 45-50 KMPH TEMPORARILY/MOMENTARILY REACHING 60 KMPH IN GUSTS/SQUALL.

SEA WILL BE ROUGH WITH SOUTHWESTERLY WAVES.

 

FISHERMEN ARE ADVISED NOT TO GO OUT IN THE SEA DURING NEXT 24 HOURS.

ALSO FISHERMEN ARE ADVISED NOT TO VENTURE INTO OPEN SEA ADJOINING TO MAHARASHTRA-GOA COAST.                                                                                                                      

PORT WARNING FOR MAHARASHTRA–GOA COAST ISSUED AT 1200 HRS IST OF 24-06-2018 VALID FOR THE NEXT 24 HOUR:



NIL. 

 

 

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of June 24,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
°C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 23/6/2018

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)27.5-3.822.8-325.693109315324559345.55235
Mumbai (CLB)28.0-3.323.0-324.8937931215159519959.53216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of June 24,2018

Station

Temperatures
(in
°C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug28-322-49578364125364226
Dahanu28-425-21001559209-8821200
Goa(Panjim)29-123-297860880203101.50294
Harnai27-224-192410901008541101252
Mumbai (CLB)28-323-393715159519959.53216
Mumbai (SCZ)27-423-39310324559345.55235
Ratnagiri26-323-2100111671570943158301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--20-952050105231162
Jalgaon33-327175-2178-11875
Jeur32-3-------62
Kolhapur27-122090213113718107
Mahabaleshwar20-117-1100151439-13645582
Malegaon33-123057-171138-48456
Nasik30-223090120775868
Pune30-121-18571147401674
Pune AP(LHG)30-22-80-TR83710-
Sangli28-221-19511310291867
Satara27-2220855TR88-671396
Solapur33-123080202021062876
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad30-321-1901214124161377
Nanded31-4---72651592994
Osmanabad--16-95-15128101382
Parbhani30-5230901502191032397
VIDARBHA
Akola34-12508080141-1483
Amravati34-125195190152-1889
Brahmapuri35125170-60150-15139
Buldhana31-124185616119-1285
Chandrapur37227270-32146-15128
Nagpur3502507520218-29113
Wardha37225185115106-15109
Yeotmal33-123090158253-30109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad39223-491133550-78
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)45632--027-8575
Delhi (SFD)42532447-1405-33378
Bangalore A.P2902001001517781932-
Hyderabad31-223070-5TR99271782

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.