This Site Content Administered by

Print

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 25,2022

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 24/5/2022

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)34.50.728.9130.871165000-120.49232
Mumbai (CLB)33.90.327.5030.480576837-30.74212


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of May 25,2022

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/03/2022

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug373----02-50.14225
Dahanu35025-290196630.68188
Goa(Panjim)34-126-184701104511.11292
Harnai35328175-201-230.11248
Mumbai (CLB)34027080537-30.74212
Mumbai (SCZ)35129171100-120.49232
Ratnagiri34126065-9010-192.48305
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Jalgaon39-328165109-70.8576
Jeur37-422065300-280.0062
Kolhapur34-1220833001164511.58107
Mahabaleshwar27-2180902106807.29571
Nasik34-323170701331.6179
Pune35-124165202-350.1976
Pune AP(LHG)36-124165-00-470.0065
Sangli35-2230851001619716.6371
Satara34-22316616037-113.6697
Solapur37-327362-7077357.6974
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad36-324-165607-210.9375
Nanded40-128360120--171.3295
Osmanabad37-222-2571806066.0083
Parbhani39-32816214014-222.3197
VIDARBHA
Akola41-129152500-270.7283
Amravati40-129337-1501-292.9286
Brahmapuri39-324-457111134-77.74132
Buldhana38-125057-100-231.3086
Chandrapur43027-147500-571.75127
Nagpur39-425-36023TR4-383.66115
Wardha41-226-1521278-262.32106
Yeotmal40-1270--03-410.30107
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad41-129165-300-120.4378

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.