This Site Content Administered by

Print Version

DAILY WEATHER REPORT FOR THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
 (EXCLUDING VIDARBHA ) GUJARAT AND GOA

Print

Mumbai Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of January 16,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Max.

Dep. from normal

Min.

Dep. from normal

DryBulb At 8:30 Hrs.

At 08:30Hrs

Dep. from normal

At 17:30 Hrs 15/1/2019

Dep. from normal

Last 24 hours

Since 01/01/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

Mumbai (SCZ)33.73.718.0120.0720444-0800-10.0235
Mumbai (CLB)33.23.720.5221.68913680600-10.0216


Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of January 16,2019

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/01/2019

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug3011927510000226
Dahanu270181751000-10200
Goa(Panjim)35319-178010000.0294
Harnai34622147-110000252
Mumbai (CLB)334212891300-10.0216
Mumbai (SCZ)344181720400-10.0235
Ratnagiri3541906530000301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar--11-28525000062
Jalgaon28-210-267000-2075
Jeur30-114167800-2062
Kolhapur29-117165-700-20107
Mahabaleshwar2811516780000582
Malegaon27-212160-400-2056
Nasik3011117510000068
Pune3111219513000074
Pune AP(LHG)31-15-55-0000-
Sangli30-113075300-1067
Satara31213075400-1096
Solapur32216-167300-2076
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad29112167700-1077
Nanded29-213-172700-3094
Osmanabad--14-65-00-1082
Parbhani30013-1701000-3097
VIDARBHA
Akola28-112-367400-083
Amravati28-111-3671400-089
Brahmapuri3019-465-900-0139
Buldhana25-112-3671000-085
Chandrapur30012-355-1700-0128
Nagpur2807-665-200-0113
Wardha27-111-345-1300-0109
Yeotmal28014-142-1300-0109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad27-111-153-1100-10.078
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)18-27-19717031TR75
Delhi (SFD)19-15-31002203-7TR78
Bangalore A.P28114-255-2600-40-
Hyderabad30115-1881400-3082

(Legends: at 08:30 hrs IST.Other records refer to preceeding 24 hours. D-dust storm,d-drizzle,f-fog,l-lightning,m-mist, S-showers, r-rain,t-thundershowers,z-haze,h-hail,AP-Airport,@ corrected rainfall figures, Tr-rainfall 0.1 to 0.4mm, Tr-rainfall 0.01 to 0.49 cm.The plus sign is omitted when departures are above normal.)



Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre
Information is provided and updated by : Regional Meteorlogical Centre Mumbai
Access to the works and information contained in this site is provided as a public service by the Regional Meteorological Centre, Mumbai (RMC), with the understanding that the RMC makes no warranties, either express or implied, concerning the accuracy, completeness, reliability, currency or suitability of the information. Nor does the RMC warrant that use of the works is free of any claims of copyright infringement.