Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of September 18,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug30021-190101984-22198226
Dahanu32123-185002020211202200
Goa(Panjim)32125-184-0502096-481214294
Harnai31225072-1202118-144212252
Mumbai (CLB)321250900211738-200174216
Mumbai (SCZ)32124076-0802218101222235
Ratnagiri32223-170-1703016330303301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar33219-21001945310-753162
Jalgaon33022-180-30421-2084275
Jeur35217-3851065-318962
Kolhapur3321080-8088412096107
Mahabaleshwar24214-285-906021633603582
Malegaon32022157-240214-1803056
Nasik30119-18510581845868
Pune31220-174-100405-854274
Pune AP(LHG)32-20---0335-7835-
Sangli31020-185-30317-494067
Satara3122108530604-486596
Solapur31-222070-110442-435276
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad30020-18571534-305577
Nanded330231804075127894
Osmanabad29---------82
Parbhani27-521-290111764147797
VIDARBHA
Akola35323-175-10---83
Amravati32022-28030---89
Brahmapuri3532309070---139
Buldhana31120-175-80---85
Chandrapur3532518550---128
Nagpur34222-175-20---113
Wardha36522090117---109
Yeotmal35521-18070---109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad34024076-040372-3413778
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)34-124-17300637-66675
Delhi (SFD)34025171007291897578
Hyderabad32121-184526397-1284782