Meteorological Observations recorded at 08:30 Hrs. IST of July 15,2018

Print

Station

Temperatures
(in
C)

Relative Humidity (%)

Rainfall
(in mm)

Rainfall
(in cm)

Maximum

Departure

Minimum

Departure

At 08:30Hrs

Departure

Last 24 hours

Since 01/06/2018

Departure

Annual Total

Annual Normal

KONKAN & GOA
Alibaug30025-1901281509562151226
Dahanu27-6260933511632822164200
Goa(Panjim)301250921151550203169294
Harnai311261923101666568166252
Mumbai (CLB)30-1251890101421485142216
Mumbai (SCZ)30-126-1924381723805172235
Ratnagiri290240890442311993233301
MADHYA MAHARASHTRA
Ahmednagar27-3--------62
Jalgaon32-124086239178-621875
Kolhapur25-2221976203966147107
Mahabaleshwar19-118110011252392457241582
Malegaon30-125358-220101-651056
Nasik27-3221971150276872768
Pune29022093910204-232274
Pune AP(LHG)--24-95-6145-3416-
Sangli27-2211902416722567
Satara27-12209279328123796
Solapur31-12318750270963576
MARATHWADA
Aurangabad28-32109399224202477
Nanded27-522-1951643671034094
Osmanabad28-16-95-2171-401782
Parbhani29-323-19616153631073797
VIDARBHA
Akola31-124-189917435-4483
Amravati30-2231941130378-4089
Brahmapuri3212518601414-41139
Buldhana25-423192725271-2885
Chandrapur29-32618421534-54128
Nagpur32-12518950778-85113
Wardha31-1251896TR434-47109
Yeotmal29-1220841TR618-67109
GUJARAT REGION
Ahmedabad33-2260919179-154878
EXTRA REGION
Delhi (PLM)33-32708207107-541375
Delhi (SFD)34-128079-20158201878
Bangalore A.P27-120085-32130937-
Hyderabad27-423-4866417822582